This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hursley Park CC - 1st XI Vs Lymington CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Southern Premier Cricket League - Division 3 2016Date :Saturday 18th June 2016
Toss:Lymington CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The QuartersRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hursley Park CC - 1st XI - Overs Win by 7 wickets
Hursley Park CC - 1st XILymington CC - 2nd XI
Score140 for 3 (32 overs) 139 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points51
Bowling Points51
Total Points222

Lymington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Atkinsrun out (Unsure)4102
2Oliver Kelly*b  Mahesh Kajendran5105
3Drew Robinsonct Matt Branfordb  Nick Wheeler1005
4Conor Moorsb  Tom Burns252053
5Jack Robertsb  Andy Marks253076
6Richard Nowellb  Andy Marks130044
7Kieran Moorslbwb  Tom Burns3003
8Edward Kellylbwb  Andy Marks231037
9Hakim Peruzict Nick Wheelerb  Andy Marks151027
10Joshua Goodchildnot out101014
11Martin Gregoryct Bothwell Chapungub  Andy Marks2004
Extras       w (13)13
Total139
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Tom Atkins (Oliver Kelly-0*); 10-2 Oliver Kelly (Drew Robinson-0*); 16-3 Drew Robinson (Conor Moors-0*); 60-4 Conor Moors (Jack Roberts-0*); 76-5 Jack Roberts (Richard Nowell-0*); 79-6 Kieran Moors (Richard Nowell-0*); 89-7 Richard Nowell (Edward Kelly-0*); 118-8 Hakim Peruzi (Edward Kelly-0*); 126-9 Edward Kelly (Joshua Goodchild-0*); 139-10 Martin Gregory (Joshua Goodchild-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Wheeler6120120
2Mahesh Kajendran5211120
3Tom Burns10021200
4Andy Marks9135540
5Bothwell Chapungu7024020
6Nick Turner8128030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total45513910130

Hursley Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Theobaldnot out545094
2Jeremy Wrightb  Kieran Moors120029
3Bothwell Chapungub  Kieran Moors0001
4Nick Turnerlbwb  Oliver Kelly548065
5Matt Branfordnot out3006
6William Flynndid not bat
7Andy Marksdid not bat
8Nick Wheeler*did not bat
9Tom Flynndid not bat
10Mahesh Kajendrandid not bat
11Tom Burnsdid not bat
Extras       w (15), nb (2)17
Total140
Wickets 3
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Jeremy Wright (Joe Theobald-0*); 36-2 Bothwell Chapungu (Joe Theobald-0*); 126-3 Nick Turner (Joe Theobald-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Moors10047262
2Martin Gregory6032080
3Hakim Peruzi5021000
4Richard Nowell5020010
5Oliver Kelly5015100
6Joshua Goodchild105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total3201403152

Match Officials

UmpiresJamie Legg, George Carpenter
ScorersClive Patchell, D Batchelor