This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lymington CC - 2nd XI Vs Ryde CC - 1st XI Saturday

Fixture Details

Type :League: Southern Premier Cricket League Division 3 - 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Lymington CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Sports Centre LymingtonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lymington CC - 2nd XI - Overs Win by 88 runs
Lymington CC - 2nd XIRyde CC - 1st XI Saturday
Score326 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'238 all out (49.2 overs)
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points54
Total Points229

Lymington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Kelly*b  Stuart Robertson1000
2Drew Robinsonct Stuart Robertsonb  Matt Webb35500
3Cameron Robertsonb  Josh Procter23300
4Conor Moorsct Josh Procterb  Matt Webb0000
5Bryn Darbyshirect Ryan Hallb  Stuart Robertson13814797
6Kieran Moorsct Tom Morganb  Josh Procter0000
7Jack Robertsrun out (Unsure)99110104
8Jonathan Greenct Stuart Robertsonb  Sam Rockley2000
9Guy Laymanct Tom Morganb  Sam Rockley6100
10Adrian Huntnot out2000
11Trevor Phillipsnot out5100
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (11), nb (1)15
Total326
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Oliver Kelly (Drew Robinson-0*); 58-2 Cameron Robertson (Drew Robinson-0*); 63-3 Drew Robinson (Conor Moors-0*); 67-4 Conor Moors (Bryn Darbyshire-0*); 69-5 Kieran Moors (Bryn Darbyshire-0*); 291-6 Bryn Darbyshire (Jack Roberts-0*); 295-7 Jack Roberts (Jonathan Green-0*); 311-8 Jonathan Green (Guy Layman-0*); 321-9 Guy Layman (Adrian Hunt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Benjamin Gregory3017000
2Stuart Robertson10062200
3Josh Procter10255200
4Matt Webb10155200
5Ben Wadmore4045000
6Sam Rockley7057200
7Ryan Hall6032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total503326900

Ryde CC - 1st XI Saturday

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jordan Galsworthyb  Kieran Moors14000
2Ben Wadmorect Kieran Moorsb  Cameron Robertson60000
3Ellis Ridettct Adrian Huntb  Cameron Robertson1000
4Josh Procterct Drew Robinsonb  Adrian Hunt69000
5Sam Rockleyct & b Oliver Kelly12000
6Stuart Robertson*ct Kieran Moorsb  Oliver Kelly5000
7Tom Morganct Bryn Darbyshireb  Cameron Robertson0000
8Freddie Boycect Jack Robertsb  Oliver Kelly6000
9Ryan Hallct Conor Moorsb  Kieran Moors26000
10Benjamin Gregoryrun out (Cameron Robertson)0000
11Matt Webbnot out17000
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (21), nb (2)28
Total238
Wickets all out
Overs 49.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Jordan Galsworthy (Ben Wadmore-0*); 66-2 Ellis Ridett (Ben Wadmore-0*); 110-3 Ben Wadmore (Josh Procter-0*); 135-4 Sam Rockley (Josh Procter-0*); 151-5 Josh Procter (Stuart Robertson-0*); 151-6 Stuart Robertson (Tom Morgan-0*); 172-7 Tom Morgan (Freddie Boyce-0*); 208-8 Freddie Boyce (Ryan Hall-0*); 208-9 Benjamin Gregory (Ryan Hall-0*); 238-10 Ryan Hall (Matt Webb-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Guy Layman10049000
2Kieran Moors7.2028200
3Trevor Phillips5030000
4Cameron Robertson10236300
5Oliver Kelly10063300
6Adrian Hunt7127100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total49.232381000

Match Officials

UmpiresDenis Batchelor, Chris Hasted
ScorersColin Cooper, Gayle Trevallion