This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

South Wilts CC - 1st XI Vs Lymington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Southern Premier Cricket League ECB Premier Division - 2016Date :Saturday 30th July 2016
Toss:South Wilts CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:30
Ground: Lower BemertonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

South Wilts 280- in 60 overs Jake Winter 109 for South Wilts

Result Summary

Result:    South Wilts CC - 1st XI - Time Win (bat 1st) by 128 runs
South Wilts CC - 1st XILymington CC - 1st XI
Score305 for 7 (62.5 overs) 'b' 't'177 all out (56.4 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points52
Bowling Points53
Total Points255

South Wilts CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Mynottlbwb  Matthew Metcalfe6471122
2Jake Winterct Edward Ellisb  Matthew Metcalfe109143111
3Ben Draperct & b Dominic Hand182024
4James Hayward*b  Felix Ambrose295033
5Joe Cranchct Ryan Scottb  Felix Ambrose80022
6James Hibberdct Ryan Scottb  Darren Cowley262027
7Robert Franklinct Simon Beethamb  Richard Lock212021
8Sam Pittmannot out9107
9Stephen Warnernot out13206
10Stephen Boothdid not bat
11Luke Evansdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4)8
Total305
Wickets 7
Overs 62.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

166-1 Jack Mynott (Jake Winter-0*); 189-2 Jake Winter (Ben Draper-0*); 203-3 Ben Draper (James Hayward-0*); 231-4 James Hayward (Joe Cranch-0*); 234-5 Joe Cranch (James Hibberd-0*); 280-6 Robert Franklin (James Hibberd-0*); 286-7 James Hibberd (Sam Pittman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Metcalfe16172200
2Simon Beetham6021000
3Felix Ambrose9157200
4Darren Cowley15062100
5Dominic Hand13060100
6Richard Lock3.5025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total62.52305700

Lymington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Rogersct Robert Franklinb  James Hibberd234027
2Ryan Scottrun out (James Hayward)405072
3Richard Lockct Sam Pittmanb  Stephen Warner120035
4Terry Crabbst Sam Pittmanb  Robert Franklin60030
5Edward Ellisb  Robert Franklin314044
6Dominic Handct Sam Pittmanb  Luke Evans51013
7Darren Cowleyct Sam Pittmanb  Luke Evans4104
8Felix Ambrosenot out140070
9Cameron Griersonb  James Hibberd173026
10Simon Beetham*lbwb  Stephen Booth0007
11Matthew Metcalfeb  James Hibberd40016
Extras       b (1), lb (15), w (1), nb (4)21
Total177
Wickets all out
Overs 56.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Ben Rogers (Ryan Scott-0*); 73-2 Richard Lock (Ryan Scott-0*); 89-3 Ryan Scott (Terry Crabb-0*); 92-4 Terry Crabb (Edward Ellis-0*); 109-5 Dominic Hand (Edward Ellis-0*); 121-6 Darren Cowley (Edward Ellis-0*); 135-7 Edward Ellis (Felix Ambrose-0*); 165-8 Cameron Grierson (Felix Ambrose-0*); 166-9 Simon Beetham (Felix Ambrose-0*); 177-10 Matthew Metcalfe (Felix Ambrose-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Hibberd10.4414300
2Stephen Booth7132100
3Luke Evans10035200
4Stephen Warner12145100
5Robert Franklin14427200
6Jack Mynott308000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total56.4101771000

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Bull, Keith Williams
ScorersAdrian James, Tony Wharton